205 13th Street #D
Huntington Beach, CA 92648
$ 975,000
Price
2
Beds
1.25
Baths
902 Sq. Ft.
$1,081 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Julie Mulcahy (DRE# 02118583) at Real Broker (702-278-3559).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Live Where Others Vacation. Steps from the sand and the soul of Surf City, this 2 bed, 2 bath beach retreat puts you at the center of everything Huntington Beach has to offer. Wake up to salt air and ocean breeze. Walk to the pier, Pacific City, and the legendary energy of Main Street in minutes. This is the address people dream about. Inside, updated kitchen and baths, 2 spacious bedrooms, and balcony, create a space that feels both effortlessly livable and distinctly coastal. 2 attached single-car garages to store all your beach necessities. The HOA handles landscape and building exterior maintenance making low-maintenance beach living genuinely attainable. Whether you're chasing a primary residence or the ultimate escape you'll never want to leave, this is California living at its most quintessential — the kind of address that never goes out of style. Opportunities like this don't last. Come grab it before someone else does. You don't want to miss out on any of Huntington Beach's events like their iconic 4th of July Celebration or Air Show over the water. And lets not forget about our pups and the dog friendly Huntington Dog Beach just minutes away.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores
Coffee Shops
Restaurants
Health & Medical
Fitness & Activity